Newry.ie

After thousands of entries Newry Musical Feis 2019 came to an end with the confined Irish Dancing competitions in Newry Town Hall.

Results

Reel under 5 years

1st Annie Doran Murtagh School

2nd Kyra Rodgers Curran/Fegan School

3rd Katie Cranney Lir Academy

Jig under 5 years

1st Annie Doran Murtagh School

‘A’ Reel under 6 Years

Medal winners in Irish Dancing (Confined) at Newry Musical Feis. From left Tara Reilly, Anna May McGuinness, Kylah Kearney, Cara Sloan, Caoimhe McGrath, Aine Doran, Amy Strain, Maria McKernan and Caitlin Hughes. Photograph: Columba O'Hare/ Newry.ie
Medal winners in Irish Dancing (Confined) at Newry Musical Feis. From left Tara Reilly, Anna May McGuinness, Kylah Kearney, Cara Sloan, Caoimhe McGrath, Aine Doran, Amy Strain, Maria McKernan and Caitlin Hughes. Photograph: Columba O'Hare/ Newry.ie

1st Maisie Keenan Nolan School

2nd Fiona Murray McAvoy School

Naoise O’Hare Savage/Boyle School

3rd Kate McKeever ROMM School

‘B’ Reel under 6 Years

1st Caoimhe Corrigan Gallagher School

2nd Aoife McCourt Clarke School

3rd Kate McKeever ROMM

Jane Rodgers ROMM

Maisie Keenan Nolan

Advanced Reel under 6

1st Anna Woods ROMM

2nd Jane Rodgers ROMM

3rd Aoife McCourt Clarke

‘A’ Light Jig under 6

1st Caoimhe Corrigan Gallagher

2nd Jane Rodgers ROMM

3rd Kate McKeever ROMM

Ellie Magee ROMM

Naoise O’Hare Savage/Boyle

Advanced Light Jig under 6

1st Anna Woods ROMM

2nd Aoife McCourt Clarke

3rd Maisie Keenan Nolan

‘A’ Reel under 7

1st Chloe Thompson Gallagher

2nd Dulta O’Hare Nolan

Isabella Myers Mourne

Grace Doran McAvoy

3rd Saoirse McQuaid Lir

Erin Sloan McFee

Olivia Rush Creaney

Charlie O’Malley ROMM

Ava Rose Downey ROMM

‘B’ Reel under 7

The winner in the U14 Irish Dancing (Confined) class at Newry Musical Feis was Laura Kavanagh from Killean. A pupil of St Mary's High School Laura dances with Rooney, O'Malley Maguire School of Dancing. Photograph: Columba O'Hare/ Newry.ie
The winner in the U14 Irish Dancing (Confined) class at Newry Musical Feis was Laura Kavanagh from Killean. A pupil of St Mary's High School Laura dances with Rooney, O'Malley Maguire School of Dancing. Photograph: Columba O'Hare/ Newry.ie

1st Anna Breslin ROMM

2nd Ava Rose Downey ROMM

Caila Byrne Nolan

3rd Charlie O’Malley ROMM

Pre Open Reel Under 7

1st Ava Rose Downey ROMM

2nd Anna Breslin ROMM

3rd Moya Burns McAvoy

Niall Keenan ROMM

Open Reel Under 7

1st Grace Farrell Gallagher

2nd Sophie Sexton Gallagher

3rd Neala Baker Gallagher

Niamh Connolly Sinead Savage School

Niall Keenan ROMM

‘A’ Light Jig under 7

1st Chloe Thompson Gallagher

2nd Ava Rose Downey ROMM

3rd Anna Breslin ROMM

Advanced Light Jig Under 7

1st Grace Farrell Gallagher

2nd Sophie sexton Gallagher

3rd Caila Byrne Nolan

Lily Scott Creaney

Niamh Connolly Sinead Savage

Niall Keenan ROMM

Neala Baker Gallagher

‘A’ Slip Jig under 7

1st Caila Byrne Nolan

2nd Anna Breslin ROMM

3rd Ava Rose Downey ROMM

Jessica Rodgers Curran/Fegan

Moya Burns McAvoy

Advanced Slip Jig under 7

1st Grace Farrell Gallagher

2nd Sophie Sexton Gallagher

3rd Niamh Connolly Sinead Savage

Fairy Reel under 8 years

1st Nolan

2nd Nolan

McFee

3rd ROMM

‘A’ Reel Under 8

1st Ava Boyle McFee

2nd Maia McKevitt ROMM

3rd Beth Donnelly Nolan

‘B’ Reel under 8

1st Kaiden Lynch McFee

Sefan Crilly ROMM

2nd Ava Boyle McFee

Max Smith Nolan

3rd Hannah Begley McFee

Conor Haughey ROMM

Leila McClorey Nolan

Pre Open Reel under 8

1st Cali Kearney Gallagher

2nd Claudia Mallon ROMM

3rd Orla Mackin ROMM

Cara Cunningham Nolan

Open Reel Under 8

1st Erin Farrell Gallagher

2nd Ella Rose Hanlon ROMM

3rd Eve McKeown ROMM

Cara Cunningham Nolan

‘A’ Light Jig under 8

1st Charlotte Smith Creaney

2nd Beth Donnelly Nolan

Emilie Rose Convery Creaney

Kaiden Lynch McFee

3rd Conor Haughey ROMM

Cara Duffy Creaney

Rory Magee Nolan

Ellen Fletcher McFee

Advanced Light Jig under 8

The winners in the U14 Irish Dancing (Confined) class at Newry Musical Feis. From left are Conor O'Rourke, 3rd; Laura Kavanagh, 1st and Ciara Walker, 2nd. Photograph: Columba O'Hare/ Newry.ie
The winners in the U14 Irish Dancing (Confined) class at Newry Musical Feis. From left are Conor O'Rourke, 3rd; Laura Kavanagh, 1st and Ciara Walker, 2nd. Photograph: Columba O'Hare/ Newry.ie

1st Ella Rose Hanlon ROMM

2nd Eve McKeown ROMM

Erin Farrell Gallagher

3rd Claudia Mallon ROMM

Leila McCloery Nolan

Cara Cunningham Nolan

‘A’ Slip Jig under 8

1st Maia McKevitt ROMM

2nd Ava Boyle McFee

3rd Ella Farrell McAvoy

Hannah Begley McFee

Ellen Fletcher McFee

Conor Haughey ROMM

‘B’ Slip Jig under 8

1st Cara Cunningham Nolan

Orla Mackin ROMM

2nd Leila McClorey Nolan

Sefan Crilly ROMM

3rd Conor Haughey ROMM

Claudia Mallon ROMM

Advanced Slip Jig under 8

1st Erin Farrell Gallagher

2nd Ella Rose Hanlon ROMM

3rd Eve McKeown ROMM

‘A’ Heavy Jig under 8

1st Charlotte Smith Creaney

2nd Ellen Fletcher McFee

3rd Conor Haughey ROMM

Advanced Heavy Jig under 8

1st Erin Farrell Gallagher

2nd Cara Cunningham Nolan

3rd Ella Rose Hanlon ROMM

Eve McKeown ROMM

Claudia Mallon ROMM

Most Promising under 8 (Woodgate Cup)

Anna Breslin ROMM

‘A’ Reel under 9

1st Rose Mone ROMM

2nd Grace O’Neill Creaney

3rd Aoife Cunningham ROMM

Cara Davidson ROMM

Moya Tinnelly Nolan

Teenie-May White Lir

‘B’ Reel under 9

1st Megan Rodgers Curran/Fegan

2nd Rose Mone ROMM

Teaghan Rodgers Curran/Fegan

Zara Cannon Murtagh

Emma Farrell McAvoy

3rd Cara Davidson ROMM

Emma Toale Garvey

Erin Louise Hammond Curran/Fegan

Pre Open Reel under 9

1st Heidi Clerkin McAvoy

2nd Caoimhe Sloan Murtagh

3rd Aimee McPolin McAvoy

Open Reel under 9

1st Alex Doyle Gallagher

2nd Megan Cromie ROMM

3rd Heidi Clerkin McAvoy

‘A’ Light Jig under 9

1st Teighan Rodgers Curran/Fegan

2nd Daithi Hollywood ROMM

3rd Emma Farrell McAvoy

Aoife Cunningham ROMM

Advanced Light Jig under 9

1st Megan Cromie ROMM

2nd Cara Duffy ROMM

Aoife Keenan ROMM

3rd Ellie Farrell Gallagher

Alex Doyle Gallagher

‘A’ Slip Jig under 9

1st Daithi Hollywood ROMM

2nd Zara Cannon Murtagh

3rd Rose Mone ROMM

‘B’ Slip Jig under 9

1st Cara Davidson ROMM

2nd Megan Rodgers Currn/Fegan

3rd Caoimhe Carville Murtagh

Aoife Cunningham ROMM

Open Slip Jig under 9

1st Alex Doyle Gallagher

2nd Maebh Kay McFee

Megan Cromie ROMM

Aoife Keenan ROMM

3rd Caoimhe Sloan Murtagh

‘A’ Heavy Jig under 9

1st Cara Davidson ROMM

2nd Heidi Clerkin McAvoy

3rd Aoife Cunningham ROMM

‘B’ Heavy Jig under 9

1st Caitlin Cummins ROMM

2nd Holly Duggan Garvey

Ashling Coyle ROMM

3rd Leah Meehan ROMM

Emma Toale Garvey

Pre Open Heavy Jig under 9

1st Caoimhe Sloan Murtagh

2nd Aoife Keenan ROMM

3rd Sofia Keenan Travers McFee

Open Heavy Jig under 9

1st Alex Doyle Gallagher

2nd Maebh Kay McFee

Ellie Farrell Gallagher

3rd Sofia Keenan Travers McFee

Amber Rose Smith Murtagh

Caoimhe Sloan Murtagh

St. Patrick’s Day under 9

1st Alex Doyle Gallagher

2nd Maebh Kay McFee

3rd Caoimhe Sloan Murtagh

Fairy Reel under 10(unmixed)

1st Gallagher

2nd ROMM

3rd ROMM

Fairy Reel under 10(Mixed)

1st McFee

2nd Nolan

3rd Nolan

Ceile Under 10

1st ROMM

2nd McAvoy

3rd McFee

‘A’  Reel under 10

1st Cara McCartan ROMM

2nd Aveen Elshaw Murtagh

Rebekah Donnelly McFee

Ryan Lucas Nolan

Sarah Doherty Murtagh

Eoin Drumm Nolan

3rd Ellie Ann Martin ROMM

‘B’Reel under 10

1st Rose Dawkes Gallagher

2nd Aveen Elshaw Murtagh

Rebekah Donnelly McFee

3rd Cara Burns Murtagh

Pre Open Reel under 10

1st Cian Barry Lir

Ceallagh Farrell McAvoy

2nd Ruby Hearty Garvey

3rd Erin Davidson ROMM

Open Reel under 10

1st Aoife Lavery McAvoy

Ellen Morgan Gallagher

2nd Anna McKeown ROMM

Lily O’Keeffe Gallagher

3rd Claire McKeever ROMM

‘A’ Light Jig under 10

1st Rebekah Donnelly McFee

2nd Ryan Lucas Nolan

Caila Connolly Sinead Savage

3rd Cara Kelly McAvoy

Eoin Drumm Nolan

Advanced Light Jig under 10

1st Claire McKeever ROMM

2nd Ellen Morgan Gallagher

3rd Lily O’Keeffe Gallagher

‘A’ Slip Jig under 10

1st Ellie Ann Martin ROMM

2nd Ceallagh Farrell McAvoy

3rd Charlotte Young McAvoy

Lily Hughes Nolan

‘B’ Slip Jig under 10

1st Cliodhna Smith Gallagher

2nd Katie Leigh Murtagh

Rose Dawkes Gallagher

Sarah Doherty Murtagh

3rd Shaakirah Khalifa Gallagher

Aveen Elshaw Murtagh

Advanced Slip Jig under 10

1st Anna McKeown ROMM

2nd Claire McKeever ROMM

Ellen Morgan Gallagher

3rd Lily O’Keeffe Gallagher

‘A’ Heavy Jig under 10

1st Niamh Irwin Creaney

2nd Anna O’Neill McFee

3rd Cara Kelly McAvoy

‘B’Heavy Jig under 10

1st Erin Davidson ROMM

2nd Ceallagh Farrell McAvoy

3rd Aoibh Nolan ROMM

Pre Open Heavy Jig under 10

1st Aideen Meagher ROMM

2nd Jessica Bann ROMM

3rd Susanna Quinn ROMM

Ebony Maguire McFee

Open Heavy jig under 10

1st Anna McKeown ROMM

2nd Ellen Morgan Gallagher

3rd Lily O’Keeffe Gallagher

St. Patrick’s Day under 10

1st Lily O’Keeffe Gallagher

2nd Aoife Lavery McAvoy

3rd Aideen Meagher ROMM

Most Promising Under 10 (Sheila Lundy Cup)

Heidi Clerkin Mc Avoy

‘A’ Reel Over 10

1st Dearbhla Fearon Lir

2nd Stella Deary Clarke

3rd Meabh Cloughlan Mourne

‘B’ Reel over 10

1st Annabelle Hope Creaney

2nd Ellie Devlin McFee

3rd Darcy Cooney Creaney

A/B Light Jig over 10

1st Annabelle Hope Creaney

2nd Darcy Cooney Creaney

Ellie Devlin McFee

3rd Dearbhla Fearon Lir

Meabh Cloughlan Mourne

Stella Deary Clarke

A/B Slip Jig over 10

1st Annabelle Hope Creaney

2nd Ellie Devlin McFee

3rd Darcy Cooney Creaney

Open Reel under 11

1st Eimear Gallagher Gallagher

2nd Hannah-Lilly Magennis ROMM

3rd Ella Owens ROMM

Michaele Bradley McFee

Niamh Keenan ROMM

Pre Open Reel under 11

1st Sienna Crilly ROMM

2nd Cassie McAloon Nolan

3rd Mia-Rose Boyle ROMM

Sarah Kavanagh McFee

Cassie Byrne Nolan

Open Light Jig under 11

1st Orla McEvoy ROMM

2nd Sienna Crilly ROMM

3rd Mia-Rose Boyle ROMM

Open Heavy Jig under 11

1st Hannah-Lilly Magennis ROMM

2nd Eimear Gallagher Gallagher

3rd Ella Owens ROMM

Pre Open Heavy Jig under 11

1st Sienna Crilly ROMM

2nd Niamh Keenan ROMM

3rd Michaela Bradley McFee

Hornpipe under 11

1st Eimear Gallagher Gallagher

2nd Hannah-Lilly Magennis ROMM

3rd Sienna Crilly ROMM

Ella Owens ROMM

Ellen McCoy McFee

Traditional Set Dance under 11

1st Eimear Gallagher Gallagher

2nd Hannah-Lilly Magennis ROMM

3rd Michaele Bradley McFee

Cassie McAloon Nolan

Open Slip Jig under 11

1st Eimear Gallagher Gallagher

2nd Hannah-Lilly Magennis ROMM

3rd Ella Owens ROMM

Pre Open Slip Jig under 11

1st Sienna Crilly ROMM

2nd Tara Duggan Garvey

Michaela Bradley McFee

3rd Elisha Rooney Gallagher

Hannah Scott Creaney

Maisy Ellison McFee

Open Reel under 12

1st Olivia Cromie ROMM

2nd Eabha O’Hare Gallagher

3rd Eabha O’Hagan ROMM

Ella Keenan Travers McFee

Laura McSherry ROMM

Melissa Phillips ROMM

Pre Open Reel under 12

Winners in the U14 Irish Dancing (Confined) at Newry Musical Feisl. Included from left: Ciara Walker, Conor O'Rourke, Alannah Geoghegan, Laura Kavanagh, Kerry Anne McPolin, Niamh Gilby and Myia Smith. Photograph: Columba O'Hare/ Newry.ie
Winners in the U14 Irish Dancing (Confined) at Newry Musical Feisl. Included from left: Ciara Walker, Conor O'Rourke, Alannah Geoghegan, Laura Kavanagh, Kerry Anne McPolin, Niamh Gilby and Myia Smith. Photograph: Columba O'Hare/ Newry.ie

1st Grace Drumm Nolan

2nd Grace Larkin Murtagh

3rd Gerard O’Rourke McFee

Laura Kay McFee

Lauren Mellon ROMM

Joanne Rooney Savage/Boyle

Light Jig under 12

1st Lauren Mellon ROMM

2nd Karina Morgan ROMM

Lana Mathers Savage/Boyle

Joanne Rooney Savage/Boyle

3rd Cliodhna Lennon McFee

Roisin Coyle ROMM

Abbi McCleaghan ROMM

Open Jig under 12

1st Eabha O’Hare Gallagher

2nd Olivia Cromie ROMM

3rd Eabha O’Hagan ROMM

Aimee McCann ROMM

Pre Open Jig under 12

1st Laura Kay McFee

2nd Grace Larkin Murtagh

3rd Gerard O’Rourke McFee

Grace Drumm Nolan

Joanne Rooney Savage/Boyle

Abbi McCleaghan ROMM

Hornpipe Under 12

1st Eabha O’Hagan ROMM

2nd Melissa Phillips ROMM

Eabha O’Hare Gallagher

Aimee McCann ROMM

3rd Niamh Madine Curran/Fegan

Olivia Cromie ROMM

Traditional Set Dance Under 12

1st Eabha O’Hare Gallagher

Eabha O’Hagan ROMM

2nd Laura Kay McFee

3rd Aimee McCann ROMM

Melissa Phillips ROMM

Olivia Cromie ROMM

Championship Under 12 (Kerrin Cup)

1st Eabha O’Hare Gallagher

2nd Eabha O’Hagan ROMM

3rd Olivia Cromie ROMM

Open Slip Jig under 12

1st Eabha O’hare Gallagher

2nd Eabha O’Hagan ROMM

3rd Olivia Cromie ROMM

Ella Keenan Travers McFee

PRE Open Slip Jig under 12

1st Laura Kay McFee

2nd Darcy Rush Nolan

3rd Abbi McCleaghan ROMM

Grace Drumm Nolan

Grace Larkin Murtagh

Karina Morgan ROMM

Fairy Reel under 12

1st Gallagher

2nd ROMM

3rd ROMM

8 Hand Ceile Under 12  (Paddy Rafferty Cup)

1st ROMM

2nd Nolan

3rd McFee

Open Reel under 13

1st Carys White Gallagher

2nd Jasmina Jumburga McAvoy

Aine Reel ROMM

3rd Anna Magill Murtagh

Dearbhla White Gallagher

Pre Open Reel under 13

1st Ella Woods ROMM

2nd Sophie Bolger ROMM

3rd Brenna McAloon Nolan

Katie Grant ROMM

Sydney Barrett Murtagh

Open Jig under 13

1st Carys White Gallagher

2nd Jasmina Jumburga McAvoy

3rd Dearbhla White Gallagher

Aine Reel ROMM

Pre Open Jig under 13

1st Ella Woods ROMM

2nd Sophie Bolger ROMM

3rd Brenna McAloon Nolan

Hornpipe Under 13

1st Carys White Gallagher

2nd Jasmina Jumburga McAvoy

3rd Aine Reel ROMM

Dearbhla White Gallagher

Traditional Set Dance under 13

1st Jasmina Jumburga McAvoy

2nd Carys White Gallagher

3rd Aine Reel ROMM

Open Slip Jig under 13

1st Aine Reel ROMM

2nd Jasmina Jumburga McAvoy

3rd Carys White Gallagher

Dearbhla White Gallagher

Pre Open Slip Jig under 13

1st Katie Grant ROMM

2nd Sophie Bolger ROMM

Caoimhe Teer McFee

3rd Anna Magill Murtagh

Ella Woods ROMM

Sydney Barrett Murtagh

Championship Under 13 (Trophy Word Cup)

1st Carys White Gallagher

2nd Jasmina Jumburga McAvoy

3rd Aine Reel ROMM

4 Hand Reel under 14

1st McFee

2nd Nolan

ROMM

Murtagh

3rd Murtagh

McFee

8 Hand Ceile Under 14 (Dolan Cup)

1st ROMM

2nd Gallagher

Murtagh

3rd ROMM

Open Reel under 14

1st Laura Kavanagh ROMM

2nd Caira Wlaker ROMM

3rd Conor O’Rourke McFee

Myia Smith Nolan

PRE Open Reel under 15

1st Caitlin Hughes ROMM

2nd Tara Reilly Nolan

3rd Aine Doran Curran/Fegan

Kylah Kearney ROMM

Open Jig under 14

1st Laura Kavanagh ROMM

2nd Conor O’Rourke McFee

' Ciara Walker ROMM

3rd Myia Smith Nolan

Naoimh Gilbey McFee

Pre Open Jig under 14

1st Anna May McGuinness Clarke

2nd Cara Sloan Curran/Fegan

3rd Tara Reilly Nolan

Aine Doran Curran/Fegan

Hornpipe under 14

1st Laura Kavanagh ROMM

2nd Ciara Walker ROMM

3rd Conor O’Rourke McFee

Traditional Set Dance under 14

1st Laura Kavanagh ROMM

2nd Ciara Walker ROMM

3rd Conor O’Rourke McFee

Myia Smith Nolan

Naoimh Gilbey McFee

Championship under 14 (Kevin Neary Cup)

1st Laura Kavanagh ROMM

2nd Ciara Walker ROMM

3rd Conor O’Rourke McFee

Pre open Slip Jig under 14

1st Caitlin Hughes ROMM

2nd Kylah Kearney Gallagher

3rd Tara Reilly Nolan

Open Slip Jig under 14

1st Ciara Walker ROMM

2nd Laura Kavanagh ROMM

3rd Naoimh Gilbey McFee

4Hand Reel under 16

1st ROMM

2nd Nolan

Gallagher

3rd ROMM

8 Hand Dance Ceile under 16 (Marley Cup))

1st Nolan

2nd Gallagher

3rd Nolan

Reel under 15

1st Siun NI Choigligh ROMM

2nd Aoife Kavanagh ROMM

3rd Tara Quinn ROMM

Pre Open Reel under 15/16

1st Amy Dornan Murtagh

2nd Mary Dornan Murtagh

Amy Smith McFee

3rd Caoimhe Caulfield Nolan

Catherine McCabe ROMM

Open Jig under 15

1st Aoife Kavanagh ROMM

2nd Siun Ni Choigligh ROMM

3rd Cathal Magee Nolan

Orlagh Maguire Gallagher

Pre Open Jig under 15/16

1st Mary Dornan Murtagh

2nd Caoimhe Caulfield Nolan

3rd Catherine McCabe ROMM

Hornpipe under 15

1st Aoife Kavanagh ROMM

2nd Siun Ni Choigligh ROMM

3rd Orlagh Maguire Gallagher

Cathal Magee Nolan

Traditional Set Dance under 15

1st Siun Ni Choigligh ROMM

2nd Aoife Kavanagh ROMM

Orlagh Maguire Gallagher

3rd Caoimhe Caulfield Nolan

Tara Quinn ROMM

Open Slip Jig under 15

1st Siun Ni Choigligh ROMM

2nd Aoife Kavanagh ROMM

3rd Orlagh Maguire ROMM

Pre Open Slip Jig under 15/16

1st Mary Dornan Murtagh

2nd Amy Smith McFee

3rd Kareena McEvoy Curran/Fegan

Catherine McCabe ROMM

Championship under 15(Eamonn O’Malley Cup)

1st Aoife Kavanagh ROMM

2nd Siun Ni Choigligh ROMM

3rd Orlagh Maguire Gallagher

Open Reel under 16

1st' Caitlin Rice Nolan

2nd Emma McArdle Gallagher

Emma Morgan ROMM

3rd Gemma Phillips ROMM

Open Jig under 16

1st Emma McArdle Gallagher

2nd Catlin Rice Nolan

3rd Laura Hughes ROMM

Emma Morgan ROMM

Hornpipe under 16

1st Caitlin Rice Nolan

2nd Emma Morgan ROMM

Laura Hughes ROMM

3rd Emma McArdle Gallagher

Traditional Set Dance under 16

1st Emma Morgan ROMM

2nd Caitlin Rice Nolan

Emma McArdle Gallagher

3rd Gemma Phillips ROMM

Sliip Jig under 16

1st Emma McArdle Gallagher

2nd Emma Morgan ROMM

3rd Caitlin Rice Nolan

Gemma Phillips ROMM

Chamionship under 16 years (Newry Musical Feis Cup)

1st Caitlin Rice Nolan

2nd Emma McArdle Gallagher

3rd Emma Morgan ROMM

Under 18 Reel

1st Tiernan Caulfield Nolan

2nd Eimear Magee Nolan

3rd Shannon McEvoy Curran/Fegan

Under 18 Jig

1st Tiernan Caulfield Nolan

2nd Eimear Magee Nolan

3rd Shannon McEvoy Curran/Fegan

Under 18 Hornpipe

1st Tiernan Caulfield Nolan

2nd Eimear Magee Nolan

3rd Shannon McEvoy Curran/Fegan

Under 18 Traditional Set Dance

1st Tiernan Caulfield Nolan

2nd Eimear Magee Nolan

3rd Shannon McEvoy Curran/Fegan

Under 18 Girls championship (Helen Murtagh Cup)

1st Eimear Magee Nolan

2nd Shannon McEvoy Curran/Fegan

Under 18 Boys Championship (Gary Moan Cup)

1st Tiernan Caulfield Nolan

Pin It

WHAT'S ON IN NEWRY

25Jun
arthu_image.png.jpeg09:00AM - 05:00PM]
Exploring Loss Through Art
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
25Jun
arthu_image.png.jpeg09:00AM - 05:00PM]
Exploring Loss Through Art
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
26Jun
arthu_image.png.jpeg09:00AM - 05:00PM]
Exploring Loss Through Art
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
27Jun
arthu_image.png.jpeg09:00AM - 05:00PM]
Exploring Loss Through Art
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
28Jun
arthu_image.png.jpeg09:00AM - 05:00PM]
Exploring Loss Through Art
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
29Jun
10:00AM - 11:30AM]
Girls Give it a Try - Rugby for Girls 10-14
Newry Rugby Club
29Jun
_DSF5009.jpg10:00AM - 06:00PM]
Newry Agricultural Show
Newry Show
29Jun
11:00AM - 03:00PM]
Stephen Fitzpatrick Auction
Stephen Fitzpatrick Auctioneers
01Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Adult Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
02Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
02Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
25Jun
arthu_image.png.jpeg09:00AM - 05:00PM]
Exploring Loss Through Art
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
26Jun
arthu_image.png.jpeg09:00AM - 05:00PM]
Exploring Loss Through Art
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
27Jun
arthu_image.png.jpeg09:00AM - 05:00PM]
Exploring Loss Through Art
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
28Jun
arthu_image.png.jpeg09:00AM - 05:00PM]
Exploring Loss Through Art
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
29Jun
10:00AM - 11:30AM]
Girls Give it a Try - Rugby for Girls 10-14
Newry Rugby Club
29Jun
_DSF5009.jpg10:00AM - 06:00PM]
Newry Agricultural Show
Newry Show
29Jun
11:00AM - 03:00PM]
Stephen Fitzpatrick Auction
Stephen Fitzpatrick Auctioneers
01Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Adult Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
02Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
02Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
03Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
03Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
04Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
04Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
04Jul
06:30PM - 08:30PM]
Behaviour, is it a phase or is it a problem?
Canal Court Hotel
05Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
05Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
06Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
06Jul
47a2f7b9-1f0a-4c3a-a41f-7a0464606f77.jpg10:30AM - 02:30PM]
Monastic Ireland - A gift of the Nile
The Meeting Place
06Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
07Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
07Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
08Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
08Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
09Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
09Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
09Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
10Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
10Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
10Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
11Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
11Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
11Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
12Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
12Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
12Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
13Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
13Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
13Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
14Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
14Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
14Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
15Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
15Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
15Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
16Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
16Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
16Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
16Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
17Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
17Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
17Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
17Jul
_DSF1812.jpg02:00PM - 02:30PM]
Newry Cathedral Tour
Newry Cathedral
17Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
18Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
18Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
18Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
18Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
19Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
19Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
19Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
19Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
20Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
20Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
20Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
20Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
21Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
21Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
21Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
21Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
22Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
22Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
22Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
22Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
23Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
23Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
23Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
23Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
23Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
24Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
24Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
24Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
24Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
24Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre
25Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
25Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
25Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
25Jul
12:00AM - 12:00AM]
Dance Summer Camp
Threeways Community Centre
25Jul
image002.png05:30PM - 05:00PM]
Through the Eye Exhibition
Sean Hollywood Arts Centre

VIDEO

Larisa Sokele - Diverse City
Larisa Sokele - Diverse City

Larisa Sokele from Latvia talks about her Dressmaking business in Newry

Dan Gebski - Diverse City
Dan Gebski - Diverse City

Dan arrived in Ireland 15 years ago and lives in Newry with his wife and five year old son.

FOLLOW NEWRY.IE

 

 

DONATE

Please consider supporting Newry.ie

Amount:
Newry.ie require Cookies on some parts of our site to enable full functionality. By using Newry.ie you consent to our use of Cookies. You can use your browser settings to disable cookies on this or any other website.
More information Ok